Accident Tecnam P2002-JF B-10AQ, Saturday 8 June 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002-JF
Owner/operator:Anzhiyi General Aviation
Registration: B-10AQ
MSN: 262
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Huanghua County-Level City, Cangzhou, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While practising touch-and-go, the trainee pilot mishandled the pitch angle, so the Tecnam lost lift and fell back onto the ground. Subsequently, the plane veered off runway and flipped over. The accident only caused minimal injury to the two occupants. The plane was written off.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CAAC (Investigation Team of the "6.8" Accident)