Accident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 , Saturday 18 April 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 April 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Al Ahira, South of Tripoli -   Libya
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mitiga military base
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Turkish military drone was downed by armed forces of the Libyan National Army (LNA).

Sources:

https://www.addresslibya.co/en/archives/55843
https://twitter.com/Oded121351/status/1251603745806397440

Media: