Accident fighter jet , Sunday 27 May 1984
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 27 May 1984
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:Heyl Ha'Avir (Israeli Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Negev desert -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Israëli military fighter jet crashed during a training flight under unknown circumstances. Both instructor pilot and trainee died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.jforum.fr/un-randonneur-trouve-le-casque-dun-pilote-israelien-qui-sest-ecrase-en-1984.html
https://thedailybreakingnews.com/middle-east/israel/idf-confirms-helmet-found-by-hiker-belonged-to-pilot-killed-in-1984-crash/