Incident Boeing 747-409 (BDSF) OM-ACG, Wednesday 13 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 November 2019
Time:20:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B744 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 747-409 (BDSF)
Owner/operator:ACG Air Cargo Global
Registration: OM-ACG
MSN: 24311/869
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Liège Airport (LGG/EBLG)
Destination airport:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Cargo Global flight 3V951, a Boeing 747-400 cargo plane, suffered a tire failure during landing on runway 30 at Tel Aviv, Israel. Tire debris hit and punctured the underside of the fuselage.

Sources:

AeronewsGlobal

Location

Media: