Incident British Aerospace BAe-125-700 N332BC, Sunday 20 October 2019
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 20 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125-700
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: N332BC
MSN: 257176
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Blue Creek, Orange Walk -   Belize
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An abandoned jet was found by law enforcement authorities. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

The aircraft was flown out and re-registered V3-GRO.

Sources:

https://www.breakingbelizenews.com/2019/10/20/police-confirm-plane-found-in-northern-belize-is-it-another-drug-plane/
www.laverdanoticias.com
https://www.facebook.com/News5Live/videos/383877432501788/?__tn__=%2Cd%2CP-R&eid=ARBCdhvIPRFy6MjLcAoHVsTtfJB23_-1-ctPv-hpXX8tp6a9H0eVDjt9IZsQpBbCycBr-2-zHUdPZa9i
https://www.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=10226150840144818&set=gm.2535560776578008
ID Info; https://www.centpapiers.com/coke-en-stock-cclxxxiv-au-belize-il-pleut-desormais-des-jets/?fbclid=IwAR0rUJsPoTDHeiLGRsT2sk5b6hqCp-mZYacU23dGgmtMfC_dGmRhpmfK12E