Accident Hughes 269B PT-HHD, Tuesday 1 December 1987
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 1 December 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269B
Owner/operator:Helimar Escola de Pilotagem de Helicópteros
Registration: PT-HHD
MSN: 17-0304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rio de Janeiro, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a house at Jardim Botanico during photo flight. Occupants (29/28) seriously injured.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 2 December 1987, p1ff