Accident Dassault Mirage 2000BM , Friday 12 April 2019
ASN logo

Date:Friday 12 April 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 2000BM
Owner/operator:Egyptan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Egypt
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Egyptan Mirage 2000 fighter jet has crashed under unknown circumstances. Both crew members ejected safely.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/Martin.Baker.Aircraft.Co/photos/a.161452443865467/2404023656274990/?type=3
https://twitter.com/MB_EjectEject/status/1116654926195822592