Accident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza 4X-DZL, Thursday 7 August 2008
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 August 2008
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: 4X-DZL
MSN: E-3254
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Haifa -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LCLK
Destination airport:Haifa, Israel
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into an empty military structure and caught fire. During a bounced landing followed by a go around.

Sources:

1. https://www.jpost.com/servlet/Satellite?cid=1218104236773