Incident Hawker 800XP N47HA, Wednesday 30 January 2019
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 30 January 2019
Time:23:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 800XP
Owner/operator:Hoosier Jets LLC.
Registration: N47HA
MSN: 258280
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Raleigh-Durham Airport, NC (RDU/KRDU) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Raleigh/Durham Airport, NC (RDU/KRDU)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Hawker 800XP corporate jet returned to land at Raleigh-Durham Airport, USA, after the left-hand tire of the right-hand main gear burst on departure.

Sources:

https://toronto.ctvnews.ca/private-jet-carrying-russell-peters-makes-emergency-landing-in-north-carolina-1.4277232
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N47HA/history/20190131/0410Z/KRDU/KRDU
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=47HA

Location

Media: