| Date: | Tuesday 4 December 2018 |
| Time: | 10:30 |
| Type: | Extra EA-300L |
| Owner/operator: | Megiddo Aviation |
| Registration: | 4X-CXY |
| MSN: | 1313 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Megiddo Airport (LLMG) -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Meggido Airstrip (LLMG) |
| Destination airport: | Meggido Airstrip (LLMG) |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The left hand landing gear collapsed during landing at Megiddo Airport (LLMG).
Both occupants sustained no injuries and the aircraft was repaired.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AIAI
Location