Incident Helicopter , Sunday 9 September 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 9 September 2018
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kinloch, Taupo -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed on Whangamata Road under unknown circumstances. One of the two occupants was slightly injured.

Sources:

https://www.radionz.co.nz/news/national/366045/helicopter-crashes-in-waikato
https://www.stuff.co.nz/dominion-post/news/hawkes-bay/106946507/.html