Incident Alenia Aermacchi M-346 Lavi , Monday 13 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 August 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M346 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Alenia Aermacchi M-346 Lavi
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hatzerim AB -   Israel
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Lavi planes of the Israeli Defence Force collided during taxi. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.coolamnews.com/grave-accident-davion-sur-une-base-de-lisrael-air-force/
http://koide9enisrael.blogspot.com/2018/08/grave-accident-davion-sur-une-base-de.html