Incident Cessna 152 4X-CHF, Tuesday 7 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 August 2018
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:FN Aviation
Registration: 4X-CHF
MSN: 15282112
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herzliya Airport (LLHZ), Herzliya -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Herzliya (LLHZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the landing gear of the light plane broke down. The pilot remained unhurt.

Sources:

http://www.israelnationalnews.com/News/News.aspx/250163
_________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8433581

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

28 February 1990 N67950 Flying C Leasing 0 New Lenox, IL sub
22 June 2022 4X-CHF FN Aviation 0 Haifa Airport (LLHA) sub

Location

Media: