Accident Piper PA-25 Pawnee? , Sunday 10 June 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kfar Baruch -   Israel
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropdusting aircraft sustained substantial damage after a hard landing in Kfar Baruch. The pilot suffered leg injures and taken to hospital.

Sources:

https://www.theyeshivaworld.com/news/israel-news/1536616/video-photos-crop-dusting-plane-crashes-in-northern-israel.html