Accident Cessna F152 II 4X-CHS, Thursday 22 March 2018
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 March 2018
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 II
Owner/operator:FN Aviation
Registration: 4X-CHS
MSN: F1521477
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Haifa Airport (HFA/LLHA) -   Israel
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Haifa Airport (HFA/LLHA)
Destination airport:Haifa Airport (HFA/LLHA)
Investigating agency: AIAI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 152 flipped over during a forced landing in a field. The pilot was in training and overturned outside the Haifa airport during an approach to landing.
Firefighters and MDA personnel reported that the pilot was out of the plane and was conscious and was evacuated to Rambam Hospital in Haifa.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AIAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.msn.com/he-il/news/other/%d7%9e%d7%98%d7%95%d7%a1-%d7%a7%d7%9c-%d7%94%d7%aa%d7%94%d7%a4%d7%9a-%d7%91%d7%a0%d7%97%d7%99%d7%aa%d7%aa-%d7%97%d7%99%d7%a8%d7%95%d7%9d-%d7%9c%d7%99%d7%93-%d7%91%d7%aa%d7%99-%d7%94%d7%96%d7%99%d7%a7%d7%95%d7%a7-%d7%94%d7%98%d7%99%d7%99%d7%a1-%d7%a0%d7%a4%d7%a6%d7%a2-%d7%a7%d7%9c/ar-BBKz3IS?li=BBqrXX3&ocid=UE09DHP

https://translate.google.fr/translate?sl=iw&tl=en&js=y&prev=_t&hl=fr&ie=UTF-8&u=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.msn.com%2Fhe-il%2Fnews%2Fother%2F%25D7%259E%25D7%2598%25D7%2595%25D7%25A1-%25D7%25A7%25D7%259C-%25D7%2594%25D7%25AA%25D7%2594%25D7%25A4%25D7%259A-%25D7%2591%25D7%25A0%25D7%2597%25D7%2599%25D7%25AA%25D7%25AA-%25D7%2597%25D7%2599%25D7%25A8%25D7%2595%25D7%259D-%25D7%259C%25D7%2599%25D7%2593-%25D7%2591%25D7%25AA%25D7%2599-%25D7%2594%25D7%2596%25D7%2599%25D7%25A7%25D7%2595%25D7%25A7-%25D7%2594%25D7%2598%25D7%2599%25D7%2599%25D7%25A1-%25D7%25A0%25D7%25A4%25D7%25A6%25D7%25A2-%25D7%25A7%25D7%259C%2Far-BBKz3IS%3Fli%3DBBqrXX3%26ocid%3DUE09DHP&edit-text=&authuser=0
______________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8526546
http://fnaviation.co.il/

Location

Media: