Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 172RG TC-NEC, Tuesday 28 November 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 28 November 2017
Time:12:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172RG
Owner/operator:Er-Ah Flight School
Registration: TC-NEC
MSN: 172RG0853
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Isparta -   Türkiye
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Suleyman Demirel Airport (ISE) (LTFC)
Destination airport:Suleyman Demirel Airport (ISE) (LTFC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft reportedly performed a gear-up landing at Isparta-Suleyman Demirel Airport during a training flight. Two pilots on board were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.kokpit.aero/tcnec-yine-govde-uzerine-indi
http://www.haberola.com.tr/?p=19220
http://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/egitim-ucagi-govde-uzerine-indi.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/ER-AH-Havacilik/Cessna-172RG-Cutlass-RG/1487924