Accident Cessna 210 N6786M?, Tuesday 8 August 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 August 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6786M?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lopez de Micay, Cauca -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane being used for transporting drugs, was destroyed on a beach by Colombian Armed Forces. It carried 700 kg of an illegal substence.

Sources:

www.redmas.com.co
www.noticiasrcn.com