This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 September 2016 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23 Aztec 250F |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 4X-CCM |
| MSN: | 27-7854078 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tel Aviv-Sde Dov Airport -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft landed gear-up or sustained a full gear retraction upon landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.ynet.co.il/articles/0,7340,L-4862434,00.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 16 February 2022 |
4X-CCM |
Private |
0 |
Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) |
 |
min |
| Gear collapse |