Accident Tecnam P92 Eaglet PU-HNF, Saturday 20 February 2016
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 February 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Eaglet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-HNF
MSN: FT-1939
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Álvares Machado, Sao Paulo -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Tecnam P-92 Eaglet made a emergency landing, just after takeoff. The pilot suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/sp/presidente-prudente-regiao/noticia/2016/02/aeronave-faz-pouso-de-emergencia-em-sitio-de-alvares-machado.html
CENIPA

Location