Accident de Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk T20 P-135, Thursday 2 October 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 October 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-1 Chipmunk T20
Owner/operator:Flyvevåbnet
Registration: P-135
MSN: C1/0717
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:SW of Hesselø -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ditched about five seamiles south of Hesselö. Major L.L. Paulsen rescued from a dinghy by a helicopter, 20 minutes later.

Sources:

http://www.milfly.dk/pdf/chipmunk.pdf
Der Nordschleswiger 3 October 1975, p2