Accident ultralight , Wednesday 16 December 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 16 December 2015
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near the Tnuvot landing strip in the Sharon plains -   Israel
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was moderately injured.

Sources:

http://www.ynetnews.com/articles/0,7340,L-4740185,00.html