Bird strike Incident Sikorsky H-60 Black Hawk , Wednesday 21 October 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 October 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky H-60 Black Hawk
Owner/operator:Israeli Defence Force (IDF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Israel -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The helicopter was damaged after it collided with a stork during a training exercise.

Sources:

http://www.israelnationalnews.com/News/News.aspx/202270#.ViigyE3smDY
http://english.pnn.ps/2015/10/22/stork-attacks-israeli-black-hawk-helicopter/