Accident Tecnam P92 Echo PU-JCA, Saturday 11 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 July 2015
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-JCA
MSN: 314
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Divinópolis, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SNDV
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight crashed and caught fire in Divinópolis, MG. The two occupants were killed.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/mg/centro-oeste/noticia/2015/07/aeronautica-nao-investigara-acidente-com-monomotor-em-divinopolis.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm

Location