This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 4 July 2015 |
| Time: | 22:20 |
| Type: | Ayres S-2R-G10 Thrush |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RP-R1777 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Barangay Mapawa -
Philippines
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | Barangay Mapawa |
| Destination airport: | Barangay Mapawa |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The spray plane was damaged in an attack by guerilla's from the New People's Army.
Sources:
http://www.pressreader.com/philippines/philippine-daily-inquirer/20150706/281840052331766/TextView 