| Date: | Friday 20 June 2014 |
| Time: | 06:45 LT |
| Type: | ICP Savannah |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | 27-AFD |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mahanoro Airport - FMMH -
Madagascar
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | FMMH |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The ultralight made a hard landing at Mahanoro Airport - FMMH and flipped over. Both occupants escaped uninjured.
This is the second accident with this ultralight within this year.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.28.pdf Location