This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 5 July 2014 |
| Time: | c. 11:00 NS |
| Type: | Airbus A321 |
| Owner/operator: | TransAsia Airways |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Taipei -
Taiwan
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport (TPE/RCTP) |
| Destination airport: | Naha Airport (OKA/ROAH), Japan |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Fight TNA/GE682 retured to Taipei due to some malfunction. No injury was reported.
Sources:
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp:443/hl?a=20140705-00000008-ftaiwan-cn 