Loss of pressurization Incident Airbus A321-211 D-ABCJ, Saturday 21 June 2014
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 June 2014
Time:appr 06:15ut
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:Air Berlin
Registration: D-ABCJ
MSN: 5126
Year of manufacture:2012
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 191
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sofia UIR -   Bulgaria
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:DUS
Destination airport:AYT
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Slow Decompression, cabin alt warning, emergency declared, emergency descent and diversion SKG.

Sources:

crew involved