| Date: | Friday 6 June 2014 |
| Time: | 10:30 LT |
| Type: | Tecnam P92S Echo |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OK-FUU22 |
| MSN: | 463 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Krizanov airfield, LKKA -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Banner and glider towing |
| Departure airport: | LKKA |
| Destination airport: | LKKA |
| Investigating agency: | UZPLN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed shortly after take off whilst glider towing. Glider disconnected and landed safely.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.denik.cz/kraj-vysocina/u-krizanova-havarovalo-letadlo-jeden-clovek-zemrel-20140606-fzcl.html http://www.airliners.net/photo/Tecnam-P-92S-Echo/1605989/?sid=797ce0045083075cdfa993b7b0240f4c (photo of the aircraft involved)