Accident Piper PA-23-160 Apache E PZ-TAL, Saturday 16 September 1967
ASN logo

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Saturday 16 September 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-160 Apache E
Owner/operator:Surinaamse Luchtvaart Maatschappij
Registration: PZ-TAL
MSN: 23-1363
Year of manufacture:1958
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zorg en Hoop, Paramaribo -   Suriname
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:ORG / SMZO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when crashed at Zorg en Hoop, Paramaribo. No fatalities. The pilot was E. Vaissaire.