Incident Cessna F152 II 4X-CHR, Sunday 15 December 2013
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 15 December 2013
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 II
Owner/operator:FN Aviation
Registration: 4X-CHR
MSN: F15201458
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Herzliya Airport (LLHZ) -   Israel
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:LLHZ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Reims F152 II, force landed shortly after takeoff from Herzliya Airport (LLHZ), in Herzliya. The aircraft came to rest inverted, sustaining substantial damage. The two occupants onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.timesofisrael.com/small-plane-crashes-in-herzliya-injuring-two/

http://jetphotos.net/showphotos.php?regsearch=4X-CHR

Location

Media: