Accident Dornier Do-28B-1 Agur 010, Sunday 12 September 1982
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 September 1982
Time:
Type:Dornier Do-28B-1 Agur
Owner/operator:Heyl Ha'Avir (Israeli Air Force)
Registration: 010
MSN: 3116
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sde Dov (SDE), Tel Aviv -   Israel
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sde Dov (SDE)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Left engine lost power on take-off. Pilot tried to return, but force-landed in the sea.

Sources:

http://www.sky-high.co.il/