This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Sunday 17 March 2013 |
| Time: | 09:00 |
| Type: | Airbus A321-231 |
| Owner/operator: | Novair |
| Registration: | SE-RDP |
| MSN: | 2410 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2005 |
| Engine model: | IAE V2533-A5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 200 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) |
| Destination airport: | Tenerife |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A tyre exploded when flight NVR193 took off from Gardermoen at about 09.00 hours. The plane was circling for about two and a half hours to burn fuel before it landed safely at 11.25 hours local time.
Sources:
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 18 July 2024 |
SU-BQL |
Nile Air |
0 |
Dammam-King Fahad International Airport (DMM/OEDF) |
 |
unk |
Location