Accident Socata Rallye 180GT Gaillard 4X-AJG, Friday 9 December 2011
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 December 2011
Time:c. 11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 180GT Gaillard
Owner/operator:Ayit Aviation
Registration: 4X-AJG
MSN: 13286
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Be'er Sheva (Teyman) Airport -   Israel
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Be'er Sheva (Teyman) Airport (BEV/LLBS)
Destination airport:Be'er Sheva (Teyman) Airport (BEV/LLBS)
Investigating agency: AIAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Loss of engine power shortly after takeoff. Ran into a ditch during a forced landing.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AIAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 years
Download report: Final report

Sources:

airliners.net
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sky-high.co.il/134771/]%D7%AA%D7%90%D7%95%D7%A0%D7%AA-%D7%A8%D7%90%D7%9C%D7%99-4x-ajg

Media: