| Date: | Sunday 18 November 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tecnam P92 Echo |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sallanches Mont-Blanc Airfield - LFHZ -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | LFHZ |
| Destination airport: | LFHZ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft veered off the runway during landing at Sallanches Mont-Blanc Airfield - LFHZ and collided with some trees. The P92 sustained substantial damages. The flight student escaped with non to minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.46.pdf 