Accident SAAB MFI-17 Supporter (T-17) T-416, Thursday 30 June 1977
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 June 1977
Time:
Type:SAAB MFI-17 Supporter (T-17)
Owner/operator:Flyvevåbnet
Registration: T-416
MSN: 15-216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Give -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Vandel (EKVA)
Narrative:
Made aerobatics over his home at about 100 meters height. Than hit tree at Dolleruplund Skov and crashed.

Sources:

http://www.stall.dk/flyvevaabnets-historie-fra-1945/fly-gennem-tiden.aspx