Incident Tecnam P2002 Sierra N14HV, Saturday 28 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 28 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2002 Sierra
Owner/operator:Mid Atlantic Air Ventures Inc
Registration: N14HV
MSN: 342
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hanover County Municipal Airport - KOFP, Richmond/Ashland, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KOFP
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Upon landing, the aircraft, a Tecnam P2002 Sierra, N14HV, exited the runway sustaining minor damage. The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_14HV.txt
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N14HV