| Date: | Saturday 2 August 1969 |
| Time: | 18:15 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23 |
| Owner/operator: | Graves Flying |
| Registration: | N2219P |
| MSN: | 23-828 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Brownsburg, IN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:SINGLE ENG FLT WITH R ENG SHUT OFF.L ENG BECAMEROUGH AND LOST PWR ON GO-AROUND.UN RESTART R ENG.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI70D0108 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB