| Date: | Sunday 6 September 1964 |
| Time: | 14:40 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23-150 APACHE |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1252P |
| MSN: | 23-278 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Markham, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:woman pass occupyng co-Pilot seat-was a rated commPilot rated in single-eng aiplanes and rotorcraft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | UNK64X3835 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB