Accident Mikojan-Gurjevič MiG-21M 404, Sunday 17 June 1984
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 17 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mikojan-Gurjevič MiG-21M
Owner/operator:Bulgarian Air Force
Registration: 404
MSN: 960704
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Bulgaria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost while serving with 21st IAP at Uzunjovo, having logged a total of 1,564 hours. The pilot ejected safely

Sources:

Air International March 2001