| Date: | Tuesday 7 May 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee |
| Owner/operator: | Agromais Aeroagrícola Ltda |
| Registration: | PR-FAA |
| MSN: | 25-3791 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1966 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-540 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Iracema, RR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Fazenda Ajuricaba, Iracema, RR |
| Destination airport: | Boa Vista-Aviação Agrícola Manain aerodrome (SDF9), RR |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft took off from Fazenda Ajuricaba, Iracema, RR, heading to the Aviação Agrícola Manain aerodrome (SDF9), Boa Vista, RR, on a private flight. During the flight, the aircraft collided with the ground.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/ac/acre/noticia/2024/05/09/corpo-de-piloto-acreano-que-morreu-em-queda-de-aviao-em-fazenda-de-rr-chega-ao-ac-na-noite-desta-quinta-9.ghtml https://contilnetnoticias.com.br/2024/05/piloto-acreano-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-no-interior-de-roraima-corpo-sera-velado-em-rio-branco/ CENIPA