Accident Piper PA-28 ? , Friday 3 May 2024
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 May 2024
Time:20:30
Type:Piper PA-28 ?
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Luis/Menorca Airport (LESL) -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Luis/Menorca Airport (LESL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances at Aeroclub de Mahón, Menorca and ende up in some trees. All three occupants were injured. The airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.menorca.info/menorca/sucesos/2024/05/03/2156907/aterrizaje-fallido-aeroclub-mahon-deja-heridos-tres-ocupantes-avioneta.html

Location