| Date: | Tuesday 14 February 2006 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker 50 |
| Owner/operator: | SAS Commuter |
| Registration: | LN-RND |
| MSN: | 20178 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Engine model: | Pratt & Whitney Canada PW125B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | |
Narrative:The SAS Fokker 50 "Inge Viking" sustained substantial damage when the main landing gear collapsed when the airplane was parked at the gate at Oslo-Gardermoen Airport. The airplane was to carry out early morning flight SK2301 to Kristiansund (KSU), but the passengers had not boarded the flight yet.
Sources:
VG Nett
Location
Images:

photo (c) Hans Olav Nyborg; Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (GEN); 14 February 2006