Accident MiG-21PF 1903, Wednesday 6 April 1988
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 April 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PF
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration: 1903
MSN: 761903
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
MiG-21 crashed during routine training flight after technical failure. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/69932