This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
Date: | Tuesday 13 October 1925 |
Time: | |
Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
Owner/operator: | Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) |
Registration: | F-A... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Larache -
Morocco
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing due to engine failure on "playa los Canzidos", near Jemis del Sahe (Damisda Sahal). Airplane secured overnight by the pilot and French Military. Mail transported to Tanger.
Sources:
La Vanguardia 15 October 1925, p19/1 October 1925, p16