Date: | Friday 2 January 2015 |
Time: | 11:40 LT |
Type: | Cessna 210L Centurion II |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | PR-RCZ |
MSN: | 21060117 |
Year of manufacture: | 1974 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Rodovia MS-141 - Ivinhema, MS -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Naviraí , MS |
Destination airport: | Campo Grande , MS |
Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of a plane made an emergency landing at the margins of the MS-141, stretch connecting Ivinhema and Naviraí , near the entrance to the Adecoagro's plant at Ivinhema.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.novanews.com.br/noticia/policial/aviao-com-duas-pessoas-faz-pouso-forcado-na-regiao-de-ivinhema http://www.jornaldanova.com.br/noticia/ivinhema/24,41963,avi%C3%A3o-faz-pouso-for%C3%A7ado-na-ms-141-em-ivinhema http://debateepitacio.blogspot.com.br/2015/01/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-na-ms-141-em.html http://www.ivinoticias.com.br/noticia/cidades/ivinhema-aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-rodovia https://www.douradosagora.com.br/cidades/piloto-de-aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-e-quase-bate-em-carreta-na-ms-141 Media: