Accident Agusta-Bell AB 212 ASW 6-2414, Wednesday 13 August 2014
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 August 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta-Bell AB 212 ASW
Owner/operator:Iranian Navy
Registration: 6-2414
MSN: 5543
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dayer -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Asalue
Destination airport:Bushehr city
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Iranian naval aviation AB-212 (ASW) crash landed near the port city of Bushehr, while performing an emergency landing. No fatalities reported. Four occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/aerospacetalk/posts/584343785008306
https://en.trend.az/azerbaijan/other/2302632.html
http://en.farsnews.com/newstext.aspx?nn=13930522001454_
http://lostarmour.info/aflosses/item.php?id=9759

Media: