Incident Agusta A109LUH , Thursday 30 January 2014
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 30 January 2014
Time:c. 21:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109LUH
Owner/operator:Malaysian Army Air Corps (PUTD)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Bekok Dam -   Malaysia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed in jungle under unknown circumstances. None of the four crew member were injured but were taken to hospital for eval.

Sources:

http://news.abnxcess.com/2014/01/putd-helicopter-carrying-four-military-personnel-crashes/
https://www.thestar.com.my/news/nation/2014/01/31/army-helicopter-crashes-near-bekok-dam-all-aboard-safe/